Skip to content
Metrosales

Sales Engagement Platform with AI DNA

Engage. Nurture. Sell. More!

Live transcript live

AI agentHi Emma, thanks for your interest in Skyline Residences! What budget do you have in mind?

EmmaAround ₹1.2 crore, for a 3-bed in Riverside.

AI agentTwo homes match. Shall I book a site visit for Saturday at 11am?

EmmaYes, that works.

Saved to CRM
  • Budget: ₹1.2 Cr · 3-bed · Riverside
  • Site visit booked — Sat 11:00
  • Stage → Qualified · Assigned to Sarah M.

AI-native sales engagement

Your competitors are still selling the old way.

You don't have to.

MetroSales thinks, learns and acts alongside your team — every channel in one place, every process automated, every conversation pushed toward a closed deal. More productivity for your sales team.

50Mn+
Leads processed
24/7
Every lead worked
<3s
To answer a lead
20%
Faster revenue
Using MetroSales
  1. 01On the desktop
  2. 02On every device
  3. 03How it works

Your whole pipeline, at a glance.

Managers open one screen and see it all — lead states, turnaround time, visits by agent and every campaign in flight. Click any number to drill straight into the leads behind it, no spreadsheets or exports needed.

Your team, working from anywhere.

Reps call, log visits and reply on WhatsApp from the phone in their pocket. Site teams work from an iPad at the front desk, and an incoming lead call taps the wrist so nobody misses it. Everything stays in sync, on every device.

METROSALES AI MAML Admin

Insights Dashboard

TodayYesterdayLast 7 DaysLast 4 Weeks
2026/09/10 - 2026/10/07

Lead States i

Total Leads 32677
Meeting Scheduled 566
Meetings Conducted 8412
Close/Booked 212
Total Handover 81
View All States

Turn Around Time i

Leads i

01hr 15min TATAttended Leads: 751 Last 4 Weeks View Report
11862 Created Leads
11597 No Future task Last 4 Weeks
10482 Unattended Leads Last 4 Weeks

Leads By Source i

Offline10602
Referral3
Agent Registration138

Prospects Visits Data

Intelli Filter
StatisticsAI insight New
StatisticsSales AgentTotal LeadsPercentage(%)
MaximumWalk-in1134189.97
+MinimumOliver Grant10.01
Save InsightFilterExport to Excel
Sales OfficeTotal VisitsSocial MediaOfflineWhatsAppPrintUnique leads
Head Office 10946000011091
Riverside Office 2661795291761009
City Centre Office 79218100337
Hillcrest Office 24011078
Harbour Office 19450051
Unique leads11341205141927612605

Campaign Dashboard

Overview of all your campaigns
Select date range: 1970-01-01 → 2026-10-07↻⇩
144Campaigns
5908Emails Sent
8853SMS Sent
934552WhatsApp Sent
0Calls Sent

Campaigns

04 Sep 2026 4:33 PMAutumn Open HouseEmily Carter
25792Targeted 25766Successful 26Invalid ↗↻
25766
Sent
24883
Delivered
19698
Read
883
Failed
153
Submitted
01 Sep 2026 4:44 PMMeeting ReminderJames Wilson
2625Targeted 2603Successful 22Invalid ↗↻
2603
Sent
2541
Delivered
1952
Read
62
Failed
41
Submitted
25 Aug 2026 4:34 PMNew Launch · RiversideSophie Harris
18450Targeted 18421Successful 29Invalid ↗↻
18421
Sent
17923
Delivered
12641
Read
498
Failed
119
Submitted

How it works

One lead. Six moments. Zero dropped.

Follow a single enquiry from the moment it arrives to the report your leadership reads on Monday — and see which part of MetroSales is working at every step.

01Capture

Every walk-in captured. Every enquiry counted.

Ads, portals, chats, calls and the people who walk through your door — all land in one place, in real time, the moment they happen.

Visit form · Riverside OfficeLive
Emma Collins
3-bed · Tower B · East-facing
Spouse · 2 children
Interested · Revisit Saturday
Save to lead Added to Emma's timeline
Footfall today49
Head Office21
Riverside15
City Centre13

02Route

The right rep, in the very first second.

Your rules decide who owns each lead — by source, city, product or project — and the roster makes sure it only goes to someone who is on duty today.

OH
Oliver HayesNew lead · Facebook ad · Riverside · 3-bed
Just now
Source = Facebook City = Riverside Project = Skyline
Riverside team · roster today
SM
Sarah MitchellPrimary owner
Weekly off
JW
James WilsonSecondary · on duty · 12 open
Assigned · 2.8s
RT
Riverside teamFallback owner
Standby
James notified on WhatsApp & app

03Engage

Every call answered. Every list worked.

AI voice agents pick up after hours and dial your lists at scale, while your floor runs on a dialer with live listen, whisper and conference built in.

MetroVoice AI · Inbound · 9:42 PM00:00
OH
Oliver HayesAfter hours · answered in 1 ring

AI agentHi Oliver, thanks for calling Skyline Residences. How can I help tonight?

OliverI'd like a 2-bed and could visit this weekend.

2-bedVisit · Sat 11:00Lead card updated
Listen Whisper Merge Recording
Task for SDR · call back 9:00 AM

04Understand

An SDR’s brain on every lead card.

AI Assist summarises each call and reads the mood. Marvis reads the whole timeline, moves the deal forward and lines up the next task.

EC
Emma Collins3 channels · 9 events · 14 days
InterestedMeeting Scheduled
  1. Facebook ad enquiryDay 1
  2. AI call · 4 minDay 1
  3. Visited Riverside OfficeDay 9
Marvisread the full timeline

Ready to buy within 30 days. Wants an east-facing 3-bed near a school; spouse joins the next visit.

SentimentPositive
Next best action: send east-facing floor plans
Task created · James W. · Fri 11:00

05Nurture

Follow-up that never forgets.

Drip journeys fire at every lead stage, stalled leads change hands on time, and broadcasts reach WhatsApp, email and SMS from one console.

Drip journey · Skyline launchRunning
  1. NewWhatsApp · welcome + brochureInstant
  2. ContactedSMS · visit reminderDay 2
  3. InterestedEmail · floor plansDay 4
  4. No reply 48hReassign to Team BAuto
MetroCampaigns · this week
Delivered98%
Read71%
Retargeted214

06Measure

The numbers you need, built in minutes.

Pick fields, group them your way, schedule the report and export to Excel — no code, no waiting on IT.

MetroInsight Builder
SourceProjectStage
Count of leads
Source›Project
SourceProjectLeads
FacebookSkyline412
Google AdsSkyline268
Walk-inRiverside155
ReferralHillcrest97
Every Monday · 9:00 Export to Excel

Integrations

Plugs into your existing stack. Instantly.

Leads from every ad, form, chat and call land in MetroSales — and your CRM updates itself.

Animated diagram: sources such as Facebook, Instagram, WhatsApp and Google Ads send leads to MetroSales, which creates the lead, updates fields, scores it, assigns a rep, schedules a call and creates a follow-up task.

Trusted by

The organisations and sales teams who already switched.

120+ businesses across India & the US run their sales on MetroSales.
See all our clients

Inside MetroSales

Everything your sales team needs. Nothing they don't.

Around the eleven modules in the story above sit the essentials every sales floor runs on — built for high-velocity teams that need to close more, faster.

Explore all features

01 AI lead scoringIntent signals rank every lead in real time, so reps call the hottest first.
02 IntelliSearch™Find any lead, note or call transcript in milliseconds.
03 Live dashboards & goalsPipeline, targets and team activity, updated as it happens.
04 iOS & Android appsField teams log calls, visits and WhatsApp chats on the go.
05 Bring your own numbersGSIP SIM hosting and IVR keep the numbers your leads already know.
06 Built-in video meetingsRecorded and AI-transcribed, right inside the lead card.
07 Custom fields & stagesShape the CRM around your process — no developer needed.
+ API & 50+ integrationsREST API, webhooks and native connectors. See every feature →

AI chatbot · website & WhatsApp

Your AI chatbot answers every enquiry. Your team just closes.

It answers questions, qualifies interest, books visits and fills in the CRM — on your website and on WhatsApp, day and night. Don't take our word for it: ask it something.

Website chat

Greets every visitor and turns questions into leads.

WhatsApp

Replies instantly, shares brochures and books visits.

Try it · MetroSales AI agent online

Hi! I answer enquiries for Skyline Residences. Tap a question below to see how I handle a real lead.

Book a real demo

See the AI agent

Sales process automation

Your best rep's process, running 24/7. No dropped balls.

Follow-ups triggered, leads escalated, deals moved forward — exactly the way your top performer would do it. Sales is 80% process. Now the process never sleeps.

Pipeline · automations on moving
New
Emma CollinsFacebook ad
Ryan M.99acres
Nina S.Website
Contacted
Emma CollinsAI call · 2m
Adam K.WhatsApp
Qualified
Emma CollinsScore 86
Victor P.Score 74
Visit booked
Emma CollinsSat 11:00
No one touched this lead — the workflow did it all.

Workflow engine

Define stages once. The right action fires at the right moment — for every lead.

AI-guided playbooks

Your top performer's knowledge, turned into steps every new rep follows.

Alerts & escalation

Cold deals, SLA breaches and untouched high-value leads flagged before they cost you.

0
Reminders to set

every follow-up fires itself

100%
Leads followed up

no rep dependency

5 → 500
Reps, same process

it scales without retraining

Getting started

Live in a week. We do the heavy lifting.

  1. Step 1 of 5

    Business understanding & modelling

    We map how your team actually sells — pipeline stages, lead sources, and what "closed" means for you.

    Pipeline · automations on moving
    New
    Emma CollinsFacebook ad
    Ryan M.99acres
    Nina S.Website
    Contacted
    Emma CollinsAI call · 2m
    Adam K.WhatsApp
    Qualified
    Emma CollinsScore 86
    Victor P.Score 74
    Visit booked
    Emma CollinsSat 11:00
    No one touched this lead — the workflow did it all.
  2. Step 2 of 5

    Access control & hierarchy

    Roles, permissions and reporting lines are set up so the right person sees the right lead — and partners never see numbers they shouldn't.

    Team & accesssetup
    SHSales headAll leads · reports
    PMPre-sales managerTeam of 8
    RARep · RiversideOwn leads only
    CPChannel partnerMasked numbers
    Phone & email masking on
  3. Step 3 of 5

    Automation & integration

    Your forms, ad channels, property portals and existing tools are connected, so leads flow in and get assigned on their own.

    Lead sources syncing
    Facebook lead ads+38 today
    99acres & MagicBricks+21 today
    Google Ads+17 today
    Website chat+9 today
    85 leads in · 0 duplicates · all assigned
  4. Step 4 of 5

    Voice & messaging go live

    The AI voice agent, WhatsApp and SMS switch on — ready for real calls and conversations. Most teams are here within a week.

    Voice AI · live call 00:00
    DR
    David ReedInbound · +91 98•• ••43 10

    AI agentHi David, thanks for calling MetroSales. How can I help?

    DavidWe're comparing CRMs — our current one misses calls.

    AI agentEvery call here is answered in under 3 seconds. How many leads a month?

    DavidAbout 2,000.

    Playbook tip: ask about missed-call pain points, then offer a dashboard demo.
  5. Step 5 of 5

    Knowledge transfer & handholding

    Every role is trained on how they will use MetroSales, we sit alongside your team through the first weeks, and your processes are written into playbooks — so it runs as your daily operating system, not another tool.

    Team enablementweek 2
    Sales repsApp, calling & WhatsApp
    100%
    ManagersDashboards, reports & rosters
    86%
    AdminsWorkflows, drips & access
    72%
    Live handholding · Drip journeysWith your success manager · today 4:00 PM
    Live
    SOP · Lead-handling playbookshared with 24 users
    94%
    Operational readinessProcesses documented · team certified · go-live signed off

Do the maths

What are slow replies costing you?

Move the sliders to match your team. The number on the right is revenue you are already paying to generate — and then losing.

Left on the table every month

—
in deals from leads nobody got back to
—leads answered instead of lost
—extra deals at your close rate
Get these leads back

Your numbers, plain maths: missed leads × close rate × deal value. Assumes the AI agent replies to every lead.

Built for your industry

Ready-made for how your sector sells.

Pre-built workflows, lead stages and integrations for each vertical — so setup is days, not months.

Real Estate

Property enquiries, site visits, inventory and brochures on WhatsApp — all in one place.

Explore

Education & EdTech

Admissions funnels, counsellor follow-ups and WhatsApp drips for prospective students.

Get a demo

Financial services

Compliance-ready workflows, loan follow-ups and renewal alerts for BFSI teams.

Get a demo

Automotive

From test-drive enquiry to delivery follow-up, scored and automated.

Get a demo

E-commerce & retail

Repeat-purchase sequences and inbound queries handled at scale.

Get a demo

Healthcare

Patient enquiries, appointments and consultation follow-ups, handled responsibly.

Get a demo

Get started today

Ready to close more deals?

Join 120+ sales teams already using MetroSales. Book a personalised demo and see the platform live in 30 minutes.